Members 5K Handicap Race

Our Third members 5k handicap was held on the Groe on Monday 2nd August at 6:30pm. Great to see so many club members competing. Results are shown below:

(any problems, just message Haydn on the group chat)

Results of 3rd Members 5k handicap race , 2nd August 2021

NameHandicapStartTimeFinished Time
Tan Sam3106:30:5027.0206:57:52
Aj Bridson28.3306:33:1726.5207:00:09
Gav Samuel2306:38:5021.2207:00:12
Nic Kelly30.306:31:2029.5307:01:13
Sandy Brown25.4706:36:0325.207:01:23
Craig Bufton22.306:39:2022.0707:01:27
Lewis Ward23.106:38:4022.5107:01:31
Gunvor Troelsen23.0406:38:4622.4807:01:34
Gareth Price20.2806:41:2220.1407:01:36
Stuart Cripps3206:29:5031.5307:01:43
David Sutherland23.4306:38:0723.4407:01:51
Haydn O’Reilly18.5406:42:5618.5507:01:51
Stephen Hambridge20.2106:41:2920.2607:01:55
Lee Price19.0806:42:4219.1507:01:57
Lewis Davies22.1106:39:5022.1107:02:01
Sophie Cook21.1506:40:3521.2907:02:04
Stafford Rees19.0106:42:4919.1507:02:04
Lisa Weetman21.5106:39:5922.0607:02:05
Callum Morris28.0806:33:4228.3907:02:21
Mel Graham26.4106:35:0927.1607:02:25
Vicky Turner31.1506:30:3531.5407:02:29
Sarah Cuthbertson3306:28:5034.4207:02:32
Ffion Williams23.3806:38:1224.207:02:32
Anna Georgiou26.106:35:4026.5907:02:39
Christian Prynne22.0506:39:4523.0307:02:48

Results from the second handicap race

Our second members 5k handicap was held on Monday 5th July, 7pm start from the Groe carpark.

Results are listed below

NamePredictedRaceHandicapFinish
Noreen O’Connor 34.0030.141.0031.14
Matthew Jones 28.0024.397.0031.39
Jo Jones 35.0031.500.0031.50
Molly DeWinton 31.1528.203.4532.05
Nic Kelly33.0030.303.4532.30
Shannon Price 32.0029.323.0032.32
Callum Morris 30.3028.084.3032.38
Gareth Morris 30.0028.215.0033.21
Gareth Price 22.0020.2813.0033.28
Ffion Williams 25.0023.3810.0033.38
Lewis Ward 24.3023.1010.3033.40
David Sutherland 25.0023.4310.0033.43
Sandy Brown27.0025.478.0033.47
Lisa Weetman23.0021.5112.0033.51
Jo Rees22.0020.5713.0033.57
Stuart Cripps 33.0032.022.0034.02
Mel Graham27.3026.417.3034.11
Jack Hammond 20.0019.1215.0034.12
Sophie Cook22.0021.1513.0034.15
Stafford Rees 19.3019.0115.3034.31
Steve Smith22.0021.3313.0034.33
Bronwyn Price 32.0031.343.0034.34
Christian Prynne 22.3022.0512.3034.35
Lee Price 19.3019.0815.3034.38
Anna Georgiau 26.3026.108.3034.40
Jenny Farrow 22.3022.3212.3035.02
Gunvor Troelsen 23.0023.0412.0035.04
Chris Offa 25.1526.199.4536.04
Jack Price 23:0024.4312.0036.43

First members 5k handicap race , 29th May 2021 . Results and picture below.

Results:

posnamehandicaptimediff
1Steve3933.36-5:24
2Calum3230.24-1:36
3Lisa2422.58-1:02
4Kate2423.17-0:43
5Christian2322.22-0:38
6Lewis2524.28-0:32
7Owen2625:29-0:31
8Stafford19.3019.23-0:07
9Haydn1918.54-0:06
10Sophie2222.01+0:01
11Anna2626.27+0:27
12Jo Rees2121.38+0:38