Hall Of Fame – Honours List

Welcome to the Builth and District Running Club Honours page. Here you can find international honours, club trophies and the list of award winners from our Annual Awards Dinner which was established in 2019.

Donna Morris Runs Cross Country for Wales in Belfast to win her first cap 2022. Donna Morris wins her 2nd cap for her country in the Trail de Guerlédan which takes place in the heart of Brittany, France. Donna took first place in the race.

Wales Masters International caps have been awarded to Robin Woods, Tim Iverson, Sophie Cook, Nicola Kelly, Donna Morris and Mike Pfeiffer

Mike Pfeiffer and Donna Morris at Bristol 10k, September 2022, Sophie Cook at Tenby 5k, July 2022 and Robin Woods (far right) November 2016

Ladies’ Herefordshire Cross Country League
Winners 2021/2022
Runners Up 2019/2020

Men’s Herefordshire Cross Country League
Winners 2019/2020
Winners 2018/2019

Fastest Times Run By A Bull – When A Bull

400m Marcus Bayona-Martinez 52.87 13/07/22
800m Marcus Bayona-Martinez 2.02.78 22/06/22
3000m – Zak Mountford 9:35:94 08/12/19
5k – Tim Iverson 15:57 02/06/2021 Donna Morris 17:08 02/06/2021
10k – Tim Iverson 32:50 01/09/2019 Donna Morris 36.11 24/10/2021
10 mile – Jonathan Pugh 54:58 20/04/2014 Donna Morris 61.02 30/01/22
Half Marathon – Tim Iverson 71:51 08/09/2019 Donna Morris 1:19:59 27/03/22
Marathon – Tim Iverson 2:38:43 20/10/2019 Sophie Cook 03:18:59 02/02/2022

Hill Billy 6 – Wyndham Turner 36:49 06/09/2021 Donna Morris 41:24 01/09/2021
Resolution Run – Tim Iverson 16:24 20/01/2019 Emma Matthews 20:00 21/01/2018
Groe Park Run – Tim Iverson 16:22 04/09/2021 Donna Morris 17:36 16/07/2022
Elan Valley 5k – Tim Iverson 16:26 23/05/2012 Donna Morris 18.00 08/06/2022 Llanfrynach 3 mile – Tim Iverson 16:16 2014 Donna Morris 17:25 2022 Llanfrynach 4 mile Tim Iverson 22:03 2014 Donna Morris 23:46 2022 Llanfrynach 5 mileTim Iverson 27:50 2017 Donna Morris 30:58 2022
Cardiff Half Marathon – Tim Iverson 72:13 07/10/2018 Donna Morris 1:19:59 27/03/22
London Marathon – Sophie Cook 03:18:59 02/02/2022

Penelope Primrose Award for Fellow Runner’s Runner
2022 – Donna Morris
2020 – Izzy Watts
2019 – Tim Iverson

Mike Morgan Electrician Award for Most Improved Male
2022 – Robert Price
2020 – Lee Price
2019 – Zak Mountford

Mike Morgan Electrician Award for Most Improved Female
2022 – Kate Jones
2020 – Aly Broome
2019 – Amy Davies

Likey’s Committee Award for Outstanding Achievement
2022 – Haydn O’Reilly
2020 – Joanne Rees
2019 – Ben Bowen

The White Hart Moment Of Magic Award
2022 – Donna Morris – Running for Wales
2020 – Darren Hughes – Running an Ultra Marathon

The Llandrindod Wells Post Office Community Outreach Award
2022 – Izzy Watts
2020 – Rob Saunders

KDM Gaming Hub‘s Best Newcomer Award
2022 – Avril Hardwick
2020 – Jo Jones

PJ Financial Solutions Age Is No Barrier Award
2022 – Owen Cooper

Martyn Davies Builders Too Young To Know Any Better
2022 – Callum Morris